Yo Directory

yo.directory

Yo Directory is a curated directory of AI and SaaS tools, including product launch platforms, for people looking to discover tools.

DirectoryActive
Price
Free
Last listing
6d ago
Authority
34/100How often other sites link to it (Common Crawl, Oct 2026)
Submit

About

Yo.directory is a directory of software, no-code products, design resources, launch platforms and other directories, where anyone can submit a tool. A free listing costs $0 but needs a crawlable link to yo.directory on the tool's website that stays live while the listing is active. Basic costs $49 as a one-time payment, replaces the backlink and adds a Verified badge and 2 categories. Pro costs $30 + $19/mo. and adds 4 categories, a Pro badge and pinned placement at the top of the homepage and category pages. Submitting requires signing in. Submissions are reviewed automatically and go live once they pass, and paying does not make this faster. Adult tools are only listed on a paid adult plan, and gambling, malware, scams and illegal services are not listed.

How to submit

Open the pricing page, sign in, choose Free, Basic or Pro, and for a free listing keep a crawlable link to yo.directory on your website. The submission is reviewed automatically.

From yo.directory/pricing

What it lists

  • Software and SaaS tools
  • No-code products
  • Design resources
  • Product launch platforms
  • AI tools
  • Website inspiration galleries

Who visits

Yo.directory says its visitors come to compare tools and click through to the ones they like.

Advertising

Last checked Oct 28, 2026.

OptionPricePlacementSource
Sidebar slot$150 / monthPromoted block at the top of the sidebar on the homepage, category and tool pages, for every tool other than adult tools.yo.directory/advertising
Sidebar slot: adult tools$249 / monthSame Promoted sidebar block, for tools with adult or NSFW content.yo.directory/advertising
Newsletter sponsor$29 / issueSponsor block in the weekly digest, one sponsor per issue.yo.directory/advertising

Written from Yo Directory's own pages on Oct 28, 2026.

Questions

Is Yo Directory free?
Yes. Listing on Yo Directory is free. As of Oct 28, 2026.
What does Yo Directory ask for?
You need an account to submit. As of Oct 28, 2026.
Is Yo Directory still active?
Yes. Its newest listing was dated Oct 26, 2026. Checked Oct 26, 2026.
How do I submit my tool to Yo.directory?
Go to the Yo.directory pricing page, sign in, and choose Free, Basic or Pro. For a free listing you also keep a crawlable link to yo.directory on your website.
How long does Yo.directory take to approve a listing?
Yo.directory does not give a time. It says free and paid submissions are reviewed automatically and go live as soon as they pass.
Can I advertise on Yo.directory?
Yes. A sidebar slot costs $150 a month, or $249 a month for adult tools, and a newsletter sponsorship costs $29 per issue.
Does Yo.directory require a backlink or badge?
Yes, for free listings. A free listing needs a crawlable link to yo.directory that stays live while the listing is active. Basic and Pro skip the backlink.
Does paying get my tool listed faster on Yo.directory?
No. Yo.directory says free and paid submissions are both reviewed automatically and go live as soon as they pass.
What does a Pro listing on Yo.directory include?
Pro costs $30 + $19/mo. and includes 4 categories, a Pro badge, pinned placement at the top of the homepage and first on category pages. It also includes a spot on the Featured page and a place in every weekly newsletter.
What kinds of tools does Yo.directory list?
Yo.directory lists software, no-code products, design resources, launch platforms and other directories. It does not list gambling, malware, scams or illegal services.

Details

How often other sites link to it
34 out of 100 (Common Crawl, Oct 2026)
Best for
Any product
Account needed
Yes
Domain registered
Feb 2024 (2 years ago)

We don't know yet: review time, badge. Is this your site? Claim it to add them.

Checked Oct 26, 2026 · How we check

History

  • : price set to Free
  • : submit page set to yo.directory/submit
  • : newest listing set to Oct 26, 2026
  • : status changed from Online to Active
  • : status set to Online

Something changed? Tell us and we will check it again.

More directories

417In the order we suggest
YounoodleYouNoodle is a platform for running startup competitions and application programs.
DirectoryPrice not confirmedNot known yetOnline, no dated listings found
PostmakePostmake is a curated directory of tools and resources. It lists productivity and business tools, design and development tools, and marketing and growth tools.
DirectoryFree + paidNot known yetOnline, no dated listings found
Free Web SubmissionLists web search engines, web directories, and local search engines and business listing sites.
DirectoryFreeNot known yetOnline, no dated listings found
Startup RankingStartup Ranking is a startup directory ranking companies by SR Score. It lists startups from countries worldwide and AI and software companies.
Startup directoryFreeNot known yetOnline, no dated listings found
StartupXploreStartupxplore is a CNMV-regulated platform to invest in startups and corporate bonds from €500.
DirectoryPrice not confirmedNot known yetOnline, no dated listings found
Alive Web DirectoryAlive Web Directory reviews every submission manually.
DirectoryPrice not confirmedNot known yetOnline, no dated listings found
See all 417 directories