LaunchAF

launchaf.com

LaunchAF is a weekly product launch directory. It lists New SaaS products, AI tools and productivity apps.

Launch boardActive
Price
Free
Link
Dofollow, passes SEO value
Last listing
Oct 15
Authority
30/100How often other sites link to it (Common Crawl, Oct 2026)
Submit

About

LaunchAF is a weekly launch directory where founders launch new SaaS products and the community upvotes its favorites. Each launch gets a permanent product page with a link to the product's website. Launches are grouped into weekly cohorts ranked by community votes, with featured launches at the top. Free launches cost $0, need the LaunchAF badge installed and verified, and join a review queue with a community waiting period of usually 30+ days. Paid plans are Alpha $19, Beta $39, Gamma $99 and Zeus $199, all one-time, and publish as soon as payment succeeds or on a chosen future date. The site also sells optional monthly SEO directory boosts from $99 per month and sponsor placements from $49 per month.

How to submit

Submit the product on the launch page and choose a plan. Free launches publish after the LaunchAF badge is installed and verified and the launch is reviewed. Paid launches publish when payment succeeds, or on a chosen future date.

From launchaf.com

What it lists

  • New SaaS products
  • AI tools
  • Productivity apps
  • Developer tools
  • Marketing and SEO tools
  • Design tools

Who visits

Founders and builders who explore new product launches, according to the sponsor page.

Paid options

Last checked Oct 28, 2026.

OptionPriceWhat you getSource
Alpha$19 one-time7 days featured on home, email and Substack newsletter mention, Hot Drops for 30 days per deal, dofollow backlink, premium badge, priority support.launchaf.com
Beta$39 one-time14 days featured on home, newsletter mentions, handwritten curated product review, Hot Drops for 60 days per deal, dofollow backlink, premium badge, priority support.launchaf.com
Gamma$99 one-time28 days featured on home, newsletter mentions, post to X, handwritten curated product review, Hot Drops for 90 days per deal, dofollow backlink, premium badge, priority support.launchaf.com
Zeus$199 one-time30 days featured on home, newsletter mentions, post to X, product review with 2 extra dofollow backlinks, Hot Drops for 180 days per deal, dofollow backlink, premium badge, priority support.launchaf.com

Written from LaunchAF's own pages on Oct 28, 2026.

Questions

Is LaunchAF free?
Yes. Listing on LaunchAF is free. As of Oct 26, 2026.
Does LaunchAF give a dofollow link?
Yes. Dofollow: all 3 listings we checked pass SEO value. Checked Oct 26, 2026.
What does LaunchAF ask for?
It asks you to show its badge on your site. As of Oct 28, 2026.
Is LaunchAF still active?
Yes. Its newest listing was dated Oct 15, 2026. Checked Oct 26, 2026.
How do I submit to LaunchAF?
Submit your product on the launch page, then choose a plan. Free launches publish after the LaunchAF badge is installed and verified and the launch is reviewed, while paid launches publish as soon as payment succeeds or on a future date you pick.
How long does LaunchAF take to approve or review a launch?
Free launches usually wait 30+ days in the community review queue after the badge is verified. Paid launches publish as soon as payment succeeds.
Can I advertise on LaunchAF?
Yes. A Sidebar Sponsor slot costs $49/month and a Newsletter Sponsor card costs $39/issue, with 20 rotating sidebar slots in total.
What is LaunchAF?
LaunchAF is a weekly launch directory where founders launch new SaaS products and the community upvotes its favorites. Each launch gets a permanent product page with a link to the product's website.
How does a featured launch work on LaunchAF?
Paid launches are featured on the home page for 7 days on Alpha, 14 on Beta, 28 on Gamma and 30 on Zeus. Featured launches stay at the top for their featured days, then free launches follow, and each group ranks by community votes.

Details

Link
Dofollow: all 3 listings we checked pass SEO value
How often other sites link to it
30 out of 100 (Common Crawl, Oct 2026)
Best for
Any product
Badge required
Yes
Domain registered
Aug 2026 (2 months ago)

We don't know yet: review time, account needed. Is this your site? Claim it to add them.

Checked Oct 26, 2026 · How we check

History

  • : submit page set to launchaf.com/submit
  • : link changed from Mixed (some listings pass SEO value) to Dofollow (passes SEO value)
  • : newest listing set to Oct 15, 2026
  • : status changed from Online to Active
  • : status set to Online

Something changed? Tell us and we will check it again.

More launch boards

236In the order we suggest
LaunchBuffLaunchBuff is a fortnightly product tournament for builders and founders. It lists SaaS products, developer tools, and AI and ML products.
Launch boardFreeMixedOnline, no dated listings found
LaunchClashLaunchClash is a weekly community launch board for makers. It lists AI assistants and AI tools, productivity and management software, and marketing tools.
Launch boardFreeMixedOnline, no dated listings found
launched.toolslaunched.tools is a reviewed directory of AI tools. It lists AI sales tools, AI chatbots and agents, and AI writing and voice tools.
Launch boardFreeMixedOnline, no dated listings found
LaunchKiwiLaunchKiwi is a weekly directory of indie product launches. It lists SaaS products, developer tools and design utilities.
Launch boardFreeNot known yetOnline, no dated listings found
LaunchNestLaunchNest is a product launch directory with a community-voted bracket. It lists marketing products, productivity apps and developer tools.
Launch boardFreeMixedOnline, no dated listings found
LaunchOnLaunchOnIt is a weekly product launch platform for SaaS and AI tools. It lists SaaS products, developer utilities and indie tools.
Launch boardFreeMixedOnline, no dated listings found
See all 236 launch boards