CurateClick

curateclick.com

CurateClick is a hand-reviewed product directory. It lists software, creative tools and independent launches.

DirectoryActive
Link
Dofollow, passes SEO value
Last listing
6d ago
Authority
29/100How often other sites link to it (Common Crawl, Oct 2026)
Submit

About

CurateClick is a hand-reviewed product directory for founders and makers who want their software, creative tools or independent launches listed in a searchable catalog. The homepage says it has 8,880+ products indexed and publishes weekly picks. Founders submit through the pricing page by choosing a package. The Free package costs $0, is reviewed within 1-2 months, and gives a basic directory listing with a nofollow link and no guarantee of indexing. Adding a CurateClick badge on a site with DR above 2 gives a dofollow link and faster review. Fast Pass costs $19.9 one-time, Featured costs $29.9 and Sponsored costs $39.9. All paid packages list instantly with a dofollow link. Featured and Sponsored add a Weekly Picks placement, and Sponsored adds a 7-day bottom bar banner.

How to submit

Open the pricing page, choose a package (Free, Fast Pass, Featured or Sponsored) and submit the product. The free option is chosen with the Choose Free button.

From curateclick.com/pricing

What it lists

  • Software
  • Creative tools
  • Independent launches
  • AI tools
  • Developer tools

Who visits

CurateClick describes itself as a web application that helps developers discover and curate tools and products, and its homepage invites visitors to browse software, creative tools and independent launches.

Paid options

Last checked Oct 28, 2026.

OptionPriceWhat you getSource
Fast Pass$19.9 One-timeInstant approval, immediate listing, a dofollow link and enhanced visibility in search results.curateclick.com/pricing
Featured$29.9 One-timeInstant approval, immediate listing, a dofollow link, a Weekly Picks feature and monthly product articles on Dev.to, Zenn, Paragraph, CNBlog and more.curateclick.com/pricing
Sponsored$39.9 One-timeEverything in Featured plus a bottom bar banner display for 7 days.curateclick.com/pricing

Written from CurateClick's own pages on Oct 28, 2026.

Questions

Does CurateClick give a dofollow link?
Yes. Dofollow: all 4 listings we checked pass SEO value. Checked Oct 26, 2026.
How long does CurateClick take to review?
Within 1-2 months. As of Oct 28, 2026.
What does CurateClick ask for?
It asks you to show its badge on your site. As of Oct 26, 2026.
Is CurateClick still active?
Yes. Its newest listing was dated Oct 25, 2026. Checked Oct 26, 2026.
How do I submit to CurateClick?
Go to the CurateClick pricing page, choose a package (Free, Fast Pass, Featured or Sponsored) and submit your product. The Free package is selected with the Choose Free button.
Is CurateClick free?
Yes. CurateClick has a Free package at $0 with a basic directory listing, a nofollow link and no guarantee of indexing.
How much does CurateClick cost?
Listing is free at $0, or paid at $19.9 for Fast Pass, $29.9 for Featured and $39.9 for Sponsored. All paid prices are one-time.
Can I advertise on CurateClick?
Yes. The Sponsored package costs $39.9 one-time and includes a bottom bar banner display for 7 days.
Does CurateClick have a featured listing option?
Yes. The Featured package costs $29.9 one-time and places the product in the Weekly Picks section, with monthly product articles on Dev.to, Zenn, Paragraph, CNBlog and more.
What kinds of products does CurateClick list?
CurateClick lists software, creative tools and independent launches, including AI tools and developer tools. The homepage says it has 8,880+ products indexed.

Details

Link
Dofollow: all 4 listings we checked pass SEO value
How often other sites link to it
29 out of 100 (Common Crawl, Oct 2026)
Best for
Any product
Review time
within 1-2 months
Badge required
Yes
Domain registered
Apr 2025 (1 year ago)

We don't know yet: price, account needed. Is this your site? Claim it to add them.

Checked Oct 26, 2026 · How we check

History

  • : submit page set to curateclick.com/submit
  • : link changed from Mixed (some listings pass SEO value) to Dofollow (passes SEO value)
  • : link changed from Dofollow (passes SEO value) to Mixed (some listings pass SEO value)
  • : newest listing set to Oct 25, 2026
  • : status changed from Online to Active

Something changed? Tell us and we will check it again.

More directories

417In the order we suggest
FeedoughFeedough is a site with 170+ free AI tools and guides for builders. It lists AI prompt generators, business planning tools, and branding and logo generators.
DirectoryPrice not confirmedNot known yetOnline, no dated listings found
Fintech News SingaporeFintech News Singapore is a fintech news site covering Singapore and Asia. It lists fintech press releases and payments and digital banking news.
DirectoryPrice not confirmedNot known yetOnline, no dated listings found
Free AI DirectoriesFree AI Directories is an AI tool directory. It lists AI tools, AI agents, and coding and development tools.
DirectoryPrice not confirmedNot known yet6d ago
JustSimple ToolsJustSimple Tools is a software directory for developers and creators. It lists AI tools, developer tools and design tools.
DirectoryFree + paidNot known yetOnline, no dated listings found
Open AlternativeOpenAlternative lists open source alternatives to popular SaaS and software.
DirectoryPrice not confirmedMixedOnline, no dated listings found
SaaSLineupSaaSLineup is a SaaS directory sorted by business team. It lists Sales and marketing SaaS, Finance and payments SaaS, and HR and recruiting SaaS.
DirectoryFree + paidNot known yetOnline, no dated listings found
See all 417 directories