Software marketplace listing lifetime deals and subscriptions. It lists subscription software, AI tools, and marketing and productivity software.

Lifetime deal marketplaceOnline; we couldn't find a date on its listingsOur pick
Link
Redirect, no SEO value
Status
Online, no dated listings
Authority
29/100How often other sites link to it (Common Crawl, Oct 2026)
Submit
Why it is one of our picks

Sells lifetime deals and subscriptions side by side, and its page says a complete listing is approved if nobody acts within 7 days.

About

GrabLTD is a software marketplace for buyers who pay for software and for vendors who want to sell it. It lists lifetime deals and subscription software side by side, with video reviews and prices in USD, excluding tax. The homepage shows 550+ live deals in categories such as AI Tools, Marketing and Productivity. Vendors submit through a partner account at grabltd.com/partners by building a listing and uploading codes or adding GrabLTD's affiliate link. A complete listing is approved automatically if nobody acts within 7 days. Lifetime deals sold on GrabLTD have no listing fee, and GrabLTD keeps 35% of each sale. Subscription software pays a flat $50 a month per product, or a one-time $199 Lifetime Listing. Paid placements are optional.

How to submit

Create a partner account, build your listing with product facts, pricing model, refund window and categories, upload codes or add GrabLTD's affiliate link, agree the economics, then get approved. You then upload codes, write the delivery email and get paid.

From grabltd.com/partners

What it lists

  • Lifetime deals
  • Subscription software
  • AI tools
  • Marketing and productivity software
  • Design, video and audio tools

Who visits

GrabLTD describes itself as a software marketplace for everyone who pays for software.

Paid options

Last checked Oct 29, 2026.

OptionPriceWhat you getSource
Subscription software listing$50 a month per productOwn product page, listing in categories, the Subscriptions collection and search, and comparisons next to lifetime deals. Buyers subscribe on the vendor's own site and the vendor keeps 100% of revenue.grabltd.com/partners
Lifetime Listing$199 onceThe product stays listed for good, with 5 homepage days, 1 email top story and 2 email supporting stories included.grabltd.com/partners
Lifetime deal sold on GrabLTD35% of each sale ex tax, no listing feeThe vendor keeps 65% of each sale; GrabLTD takes payment, invoices the buyer and pays the vendor out.grabltd.com/partners

Advertising

Last checked Oct 29, 2026.

OptionPricePlacementSource
Homepage hero deal$35 a dayHomepage hero, 1 slotgrabltd.com/partners
Homepage feature$25 a dayHomepage, 1 slotgrabltd.com/partners
Category feature$10 a dayCategory pages, capacity per categorygrabltd.com/partners
Email top story$250 an issueSponsored email, 2 sponsored emails a weekgrabltd.com/partners
Email supporting story$150 an issueSponsored email, 3 per sponsored emailgrabltd.com/partners
Sponsored blog post$250 a postBlog post written by the vendor, paid before reviewgrabltd.com/partners

Written from GrabLTD's own pages on Oct 29, 2026.

Questions

Does GrabLTD give a dofollow link?
No. Goes through GrabLTD's own redirect, so no SEO value (3 listings checked). Checked Oct 29, 2026.
How long does GrabLTD take to review?
If nobody acts within 7 days, a complete listing is approved automatically. As of Oct 29, 2026.
How do I submit to GrabLTD?
Create a partner account at grabltd.com/partners and build your listing with product facts, pricing model, refund window and categories. Upload your codes or add GrabLTD's affiliate link in the same step, then wait for approval.
Is GrabLTD free?
Partly. Lifetime deals sold on GrabLTD have no listing fee, but GrabLTD keeps 35% of each sale. Subscription software costs $50 a month per product.
How much does GrabLTD cost?
Listing a lifetime deal has no fee and GrabLTD keeps 35% of each sale. A subscription software listing is a flat $50 a month per product, or a one-time Lifetime Listing at $199.
Do I need an account to submit to GrabLTD?
Yes. Vendors create a partner account to list a product and to book placements.
Can I advertise on GrabLTD?
Yes. Placements are booked from the partner account, such as a homepage hero deal at $35 a day, a homepage feature at $25 a day and an email top story at $250 an issue.
Does GrabLTD list subscription software as well as lifetime deals?
Yes. GrabLTD lists subscription software next to lifetime deals so buyers can compare them. Subscription vendors pay $50 a month per product and keep 100% of the revenue.
What is the GrabLTD Lifetime Listing?
It is a one-time $199 option that keeps a subscription product listed for good. It includes 5 homepage days, 1 email top story and 2 email supporting stories.
Does GrabLTD accept pre-launch products?
GrabLTD does not say on its site whether it accepts pre-launch products. It approves a listing once buyers can get the product.
What are the alternatives to AppSumo?

We checked 11 deal sites, including GrabLTD, SaaSPirate, Dealify, DealMirror, RocketHub and Prime Club. Each has its own terms, so compare them on AppSumo alternatives.

From our deal sites guide.
How much does a deal site take from each sale?

It depends on the site, and most do not publish it. GrabLTD's own page says it keeps 35% of each lifetime deal sale; for the others, ask before you apply. We could confirm the cost on 1 of the 11 deal sites we checked.

From our deal sites guide.
Are deal sites free to list on?

Some are free to submit to. SaaSPirate's page shows a free form for a deal, and GrabLTD's says a lifetime deal has no listing fee, since it keeps a share of each sale instead. Most of the others do not state their terms.

From our deal sites guide.

Details

Link
Goes through GrabLTD's own redirect, so no SEO value (3 listings checked)
How often other sites link to it
29 out of 100 (Common Crawl, Oct 2026)
Review time
If nobody acts within 7 days, a complete listing is approved automatically
Language
English
Domain registered
Aug 2018 (8 years ago)

We don't know yet: price, badge, account needed. Is this your site? Claim it to add them.

Checked Oct 29, 2026 · How we check

History

  • : price set to $199
  • : submit page set to grabltd.com/partners
  • : link set to Through a redirect (no SEO value)
  • : status set to Online

Something changed? Tell us and we will check it again.

More deal sites

11In the order we suggest
SaaSPirateOur pickSaaSPirate is a software deals directory taking founder submissions by online form.
Lifetime deal listingsFreeNot known yet
Prime ClubOur pickLifetime deal platform that promotes SaaS products to its members. It lists Lifetime deals on SaaS products, form builder software and CRM software.
Lifetime deal marketplacePrice not confirmedDofollow
DealifyDealify is a lifetime deals platform for growth hackers, growth marketers and founders. It lists lifetime software deals and AI tools for marketing and growth.
Lifetime deal marketplacePrice not confirmedNot known yet
EarlybirdLifetime deal platform for SaaS founders with tiered launches. It lists SaaS lifetime deals, information products, and AI form and thumbnail tools.
Lifetime deal marketplacePrice not confirmedNot known yet
StackSocialStackSocial is an online deals store for software, gadgets and web services. It lists software licenses and subscriptions and lifetime subscription deals.
Tech deal marketplacePrice not confirmedNot known yet
DealFuelDeals marketplace for designers, developers, marketers and bloggers. It lists SaaS lifetime deals, graphic design bundles, and marketing and SEO tools.
Deal marketplacePrice not confirmedNot known yet
See all 11 deal sites