NextGen Tools

nxgntools.com

NxGn Tools is a launch directory for AI and SaaS tools. It lists AI tools, productivity apps and developer tools.

AI directoryOnline; we couldn't find a date on its listings
Price
Free or $19
Status
Online, no dated listings
Authority
47/100How often other sites link to it (Common Crawl, Oct 2026)
Submit

About

NxGn Tools is a weekly launch directory where startup founders submit AI and SaaS tools to compete for upvotes. Submitting requires an account and a form with tool name, tagline, website URL, logo, categories and pricing model. The Basic Launch is free and places the tool in a queue; the site launches 70 tools per week. Basic launches are featured on the website for 1 week and get an embeddable badge. The Top 3 tools each week receive badges and a dofollow backlink when the badge is embedded, and stay on the landing page for 1 extra week. Premium Launch costs $19 one-time and skips the queue, with 2 permanent dofollow backlinks. Lifetime Premium costs $299 one-time, and the TikTok and blog feature costs $999 one-time. Homepage ad slots are sold by bid. Vote manipulation may result in launch cancellation.

How to submit

Create an account, fill out the submission form (tool name, tagline, website URL, logo, categories, pricing model), choose a Basic or Premium launch, then wait in the launch queue until your tool reaches the front.

From nxgntools.com/how-it-works

What it lists

  • AI tools
  • SaaS tools
  • Productivity apps
  • Developer tools
  • Startup and small business tools
  • Marketing and sales software

Who visits

The site is aimed at startup founders and makers who launch AI or SaaS tools, and at registered users who upvote tools.

Paid options

Last checked Oct 28, 2026.

OptionPriceWhat you getSource
Premium Launch$19 one-timeSkip to the top of the queue, guaranteed 2 permanent dofollow backlinks, featured at the top of the landing page for 1 week, unlimited SEO-optimized articles for your tool, and a crown on the logo.nxgntools.com/pricing
Lifetime Premium$299 one-timeEvery app you launch goes out as Premium automatically, with unlimited SEO-optimized articles for every tool and no subscription.nxgntools.com/pricing
Get Featured on TikTok & Blog$999 one-timeA feature on a TikTok page with 40k+ followers and on the blog (DR 70), queue skip, 2 permanent dofollow backlinks, homepage feature and everything in Premium Launch.nxgntools.com/pricing

Advertising

Last checked Oct 28, 2026.

OptionPricePlacementSource
Homepage adBid based; shown bid $15, outbid for $16Homepage ad slot with a Visit link, marked Sponsorednxgntools.com

Written from NextGen Tools' own pages on Oct 28, 2026.

Questions

Is NextGen Tools free?
Yes. A basic listing is free, and paid options start at $19. As of Oct 28, 2026.
What does NextGen Tools ask for?
You need an account to submit. As of Oct 28, 2026.
How do I submit to NxGn Tools?
Create an account and fill out the submission form on NxGn Tools. The form asks for tool name, tagline, website URL, logo, categories and pricing model.
How long does NxGn Tools take to approve or review a tool?
NxGn Tools does not say on its site. It states that it launches 70 tools per week and a tool launches when it reaches the front of the queue.
Can I advertise on NxGn Tools?
Yes. NxGn Tools has a homepage ad slot sold by bid, where the page showed a $15 bid and an option to outbid for $16.
Do I need to add a badge to my site on NxGn Tools?
NxGn Tools does not say a badge is required to submit. Embedding the badge verifies the listing, and the Top 3 dofollow backlink is stated as given when the badge is embedded.
What does a Premium Launch on NxGn Tools include?
It costs $19 one-time. It skips the queue, gives 2 permanent dofollow backlinks, features the tool at the top of the landing page for 1 week, and adds a crown on the logo.
What kinds of products does NxGn Tools list?
NxGn Tools lists AI tools, SaaS tools, productivity apps, developer tools, startup and small business tools, and marketing and sales software.

Details

How often other sites link to it
47 out of 100 (Common Crawl, Oct 2026)
Best for
AI tools
Account needed
Yes
Domain registered
May 2025 (1 year ago)

We don't know yet: review time, badge. Is this your site? Claim it to add them.

Checked Oct 26, 2026 · How we check

History

  • : price set to $19
  • : price set to Free + paid
  • : submit page set to nxgntools.com/how-it-works
  • : status set to Online

Something changed? Tell us and we will check it again.

More AI directories

272In the order we suggest
Qoo.IMQoo.IM is an AI tools directory with 1,531 tools. It lists AI agents, chatbots and marketing tools.
FreeNot known yet9d ago
Spiff.storeSpiff.store is an AI tools directory. It lists chatbot and productivity AI tools, graphic design and video AI tools, and marketing and copywriting AI tools.
FreeNot known yetOnline, no dated listings found
SubmitBearSubmitBear is a launch directory where SaaS founders submit products, and users upvote them and follow weekly rankings.
FreeNofollowOnline, no dated listings found
ToolsAIAppToolsAIApp is an AI tools directory. It lists AI software and apps, browser extensions, and AI agents.
FreeNot known yetOnline, no dated listings found
toolsift.netToolSift is a tool directory for developers and creators. It lists AI tools, SEO tools and design tools.
Price not confirmedDofollowOnline, no dated listings found
Top ToolsTopTools.ai is an AI tools directory with a New Tools page and category listings. It lists AI image generators, AI video generators and AI voice generators.
Price not confirmedMixedOnline, no dated listings found
See all 272 AI directories