AI Tools Saver

aitoolsaver.com

AI Tools Saver is an AI tool directory with discount deals. It lists writing tools, coding tools, and image and video generators.

AI directoryOnline; we couldn't find a date on its listings
Price
Free + paid
Status
Online, no dated listings
Authority
27/100How often other sites link to it (Common Crawl, Oct 2026)
Submit

About

AI Tools Saver is a directory of AI tools for people who want to try new software without paying full price. It lists AI tools alongside discount codes and deals, in categories such as writing, coding, image and video generation, marketing and productivity. To submit a tool, a founder chooses a package on the submit page, enters the tool name, AI tool category, website URL, offer and contact email, and clicks Submit My Tool. The Verified Partner package is listed as free through a link exchange. Fast Track costs $25, More Impact $49 and Featured $300 as one-time fees, each shown after a 50% discount for the first 1000 companies. The FAQ says review usually takes between 12-24 hours for Fast Track and More Impact. Approval is not guaranteed, and the site does not accept poorly designed tools or tools that violate its terms. The site guarantees a full refund if a tool is not published or featured.

How to submit

Choose a package, enter the tool name, AI tool category, website URL, your offer and contact email, then click Submit My Tool.

From aitoolsaver.com/submit-ai-tool

What it lists

  • Writing tools
  • Coding tools
  • Image and video generators
  • Marketing tools
  • Productivity tools

Who visits

The About page says the site is built for people who want to try new software without paying full price.

Paid options

Last checked Oct 28, 2026.

OptionPriceWhat you getSource
Fast Track$25 (one-time fee)Listing on AI Tools Saver, shown as a one-time fee after a 50% discount for the first 1000 companiesaitoolsaver.com/submit-ai-tool
More Impact$49 (one-time fee)Upgraded version of Fast Track that adds a 7-day featured spot in the homepage Featured section, a shoutout in the Discord community and newsletteraitoolsaver.com/submit-ai-tool
Featured$300 (one-time fee)A paid promotion with on-site placement, plus promotion across the Discord community, newsletter, blog and YouTube channelaitoolsaver.com/submit-ai-tool

Written from AI Tools Saver's own pages on Oct 28, 2026.

Questions

Is AI Tools Saver free?
Yes. A basic listing is free, and it also has paid options. As of Oct 28, 2026.
How to submit to AI Tools Saver?
Go to the submit page, choose a package, then enter the tool name, AI tool category, website URL, your offer and a contact email, and click Submit My Tool. The site does not say whether an account is needed.
How long does AI Tools Saver take to approve or review a submission?
The FAQ says it usually takes between 12-24 hours for the team to review and make a tool live on the site, for the Fast Track or More Impact packages. The site does not give a review time for the free option.
Can I advertise on AI Tools Saver?
Yes. The FAQ says Featured listings include homepage sponsorship placement, sold as a one-time fee of $300.
What kinds of AI tools does AI Tools Saver list?
The About page says it lists AI tools across categories such as writing, coding, image and video generation, marketing and productivity, paired with any active discount it can find.
What does a Featured listing on AI Tools Saver include?
The FAQ says a Featured listing is a paid promotion for $300 as a one-time fee, with homepage sponsorship placement and promotion across the Discord community, newsletter, blog and YouTube channel.
Does AI Tools Saver offer a refund?
Yes. The FAQ says AI Tools Saver guarantees a full refund if an AI tool is not published or featured, and refunds are typically processed within 3 to 5 business days.

Details

How often other sites link to it
27 out of 100 (Common Crawl, Oct 2026)
Best for
AI tools
Domain registered
Jul 2024 (2 years ago)

We don't know yet: review time, badge, account needed. Is this your site? Claim it to add them.

Checked Oct 26, 2026 · How we check

History

  • : price set to Free + paid
  • : submit page set to aitoolsaver.com/submit-ai-tool
  • : link changed from Dofollow (passes SEO value) to Mixed (some listings pass SEO value)
  • : status set to Online

Something changed? Tell us and we will check it again.

More AI directories

272In the order we suggest
AI X CollectionAI X Collection is an AI tools directory for advanced and specialized AI products. It lists AI assistants, image generation tools and video tools.
FreeDofollow5d ago
AiDirsAidirs is a curated AI discovery directory for founders. It lists AI video and audio tools, AI image and design tools, and AI coding and developer tools.
FreeDofollowOnline, no dated listings found
aiwizardaiwizard is an AI tool directory with 10,198 indexed tools. It lists AI models, AI resources, and productivity and analytics AI tools.
FreeNot known yetOnline, no dated listings found
AlternAltern is a curated list of AI tools by category. It lists AI agents, AI models and APIs, and AI libraries.
Price not confirmedNot known yetOct 9
best-ai.orgBest-AI.org is an AI tools directory with 3,900+ listed tools. It lists conversational AI, image generation tools and code assistance tools.
FreeNot known yet5d ago
Direct2AppDirect2App is a SaaS and AI tool directory. It lists SaaS tools, AI tools, and developer tools and APIs.
FreeDofollowOnline, no dated listings found
See all 272 AI directories